← Back to properties
La Zagaleta
La Zagaleta · MM-2026-001
For sale

Contemporary Modernist , La Zagaleta Estate

Asking
€24,500,000
€19,600 per m²
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
9
Built
1,250 m²
Type
Villa

About this residence

Architect-designed contemporary estate in upper La Zagaleta with panoramic sea + La Concha views, infinity pool, wellness suite, 6-car garage, helicopter pad.

Floor plan

Plans

Floor plan available on request

Architect's drawings, areas by floor, and orientation released after a brief introduction.

Location

La Zagaleta · Lat: 36.52100, Lng: -5.02500

Financing

Mortgage Estimate
Property Price
€24,500,000
30% · €7,350,000
4.0%
25 years
Loan Amount
€17,150,000
Monthly Payment
€90,524
Total Interest
€10,007,205
Total Cost
€27,157,205

Indicative only. Spain non-resident mortgages typically require 30%+ down payment, fixed or mixed-rate up to 25 years. Contact us for actual lender quotes.

Reference
MM-2026-001
Published
12 Apr 2026
Last updated
15 May 2026
Energy rating
A
Source
Muse Property
Recommended